Lehrveranstaltungen: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Iaawiki

(Eine dazwischenliegende Version desselben Benutzers wird nicht angezeigt)
Zeile 44: Zeile 44:
 
<h6>Amerikanistik</h6>
 
<h6>Amerikanistik</h6>
 
{{Veranstaltungen SS 20 Amerikanistik}}
 
{{Veranstaltungen SS 20 Amerikanistik}}
<h6>Zusatzstudiengang Bilinguales Lehren und Lernen</h6>
 
{{Veranstaltungen SS 20 Zusatzstudiengang Bilinguales Lehren und Lernen}}
 
 
<h6>Vergangene Semester</h6>
 
<h6>Vergangene Semester</h6>
*[Lehrveranstaltungen WS 19/20]]
+
*[[Lehrveranstaltungen WS 19/20]]
 
*[[Lehrveranstaltungen des Instituts SS 19]]
 
*[[Lehrveranstaltungen des Instituts SS 19]]
 
*[[Lehrveranstaltungen des Instituts WS 18/19]]
 
*[[Lehrveranstaltungen des Instituts WS 18/19]]

Version vom 11. Februar 2020, 00:33 Uhr

Summer Semester 2020

  • You can download the KVV for the SS 2020 here.
  • You can download previous KVVs here.
  • All permanent changes to courses will be made available both on the mainpage and on the list of courses.


Current Announcements

With great sadness we have to announce the passing of our colleague, Dr. Dieter Hamblock.
Dr. Hamblock has been an esteemed and valued colleague in the Anglistik/Amerikanistik at the TU for many years and he will be sadly missed.
We will retain fond memories of him, of his expertise, his positive outlook and his wonderful wit, and we are grateful for our time together with him.





Download the KVV for SoSe 2020 here
  • Beachten Sie für Ihre Kurswahl dringend die Modulzuordnungen im KVV. Diese sind verbindlich für spätere Anrechnungen in den entsprechenden Modulen.
  • Please see here for the changes to the KVV from previous semesters.


Changes to the KVV

Allgemeine Veranstaltungen
Nr. Kursbezeichnung Typ Zeit Raum DozentIn
154161 Kolloquium zur Masterarbeit nach LABG 2009/2016 2 K Fr., 26.06.2020 George McGovern Foyer Ronan et. al.
154703 Ringveranstaltung Berufsfeld Sprach- und Kulturwissenschaften 2 K Mi., 16:15 - 17:45 R. 3.427 Berendt-Metzner
154199 Kolloquium zum Berufsfeldpraktikum im Fach Englisch (LABG 2009 and 2016) 2 K tba tba alle Lehrenden
English Reading Group Do., 18:00 - 20:00 R. 3.208 Klingner/Möllers/Piskurek
Sprachwissenschaft
Nr. Kursbezeichnung Typ Zeit Raum DozentIn
154101 Linguistics I, Kurs A 2 PS Do 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.208 Ronan
154102 Linguistics I, Kurs B 2 PS Mi 8:30 – 10:00 R. 3.208 Salzinger
154103 Linguistics I, Kurs C 2 PS Mo 16:15 – 17:45 R. 3.205 Christiansen
154104 Linguistics I, Kurs D 2 PS Do 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.208 Melles
154121 Linguistics II, Kurs A 2 PS Di 8:30 – 10:00 R. 3.208 Buschfeld
154122 Linguistics II, Kurs B 2 PS Mi 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.206 Berge
154123 Linguistics II, Kurs C 2 PS Mo 16:00 – 17:30 R. 3.208 Hamblock
154124 Linguistics II, Kurs D 2 PS Di 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.206 Vida-Mannl
154125 Linguistics II, Kurs E 2 PS Di 16:15 – 17:45 R. 3.306 Salzinger
154126 Linguistics II, Kurs F 2 PS Do 16:00 – 17:30 R. 3.206 Weilinghoff
154127 Linguistics II, Kurs G 2 PS Di 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.205 Vida-Mannl
154141 Historical Dimensions of the English Language, Group A 2 S Di 16:15 – 17:45 R. 3.208 Ronan
154142 Historical Dimensions of the English Language, Group B 2 S Mi 16:15 – 17:45 R. 3.208 Dolberg
154143 Phonetics and Phonology (2nd year BA) 2 PS Mi 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.206 Heimeroth
154144 Language and Identity 2 PS Do 10:15 – 11:45 R. U331 Melles
154145 Introduction to World Englishes (2nd year BA) 2 PS Do 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.205 Buschfeld
154151 The Language of the Law 2 HS Di 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.306 Ronan
154152 Sociolinguistics 2 HS Mi 08:30 – 10:00 R. 3.206 Buschfeld
154153 Readings in Linguistics 2 HS Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.206 Buschfeld
154154 The Meaning(s) of Language - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Fr, 19.06.20
  • Sa, 20.06.20
  • Fr, 03.07.20
  • Sa, 04.07.20
  • Jeweils 10:00 – 18:00
R. 3.206 Möhlig-Falke
154155 Linguistic Inclusion of School-age Migrants - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Fr, 24.04.20
    • 14:15 – 17:30
  • Fr, 29.05./12.06.20
    • 08:30 – 17:00
  • Sa, 30.05/13.06.20
    • 10:00 – 14:00
R. 3.206 Ronan
154156 Modern Irish Song - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Fr, 05.06.20
  • Sa, 06.06.20
  • Fr, 19.06.20
  • Sa, 20.06.20
  • Jeweils 10:00 – 17:00
R. 3.207 McCafferty
154157 Research Methods in English Linguistics - MA and BA Module 7 only 2 HS Mi 16:15 – 17:45 R. 3.205 Ronan
154158 Conversation Analysis 2 HS Di 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.207 Heimeroth
154159 Second Language Acquisition 2 HS Do 16:15 – 17:45 R. 3.208 Heimeroth
154160 Linguistic Research Colloquium 2 OS Mi 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.206 Ronan
Sprachpraxis


Nr. Kursbezeichnung Typ Zeit Raum DozentIn
154401 IFC – Group A 2 Ü Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.205 Rankin
154402 IFC – Group B 2 Ü Di 08:30 – 10:00 R. 3.206 Rankin
154403 IFC – Group C 2 Ü Do 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.206 Clayton / Dierich
154404 IFC – Group D 2 Ü Fr 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.205 Soni
154421 WOC: Sitcoms (Group A) 2 Ü Mo 08:30 – 10:00 R. 3.205 Rankin
154422 WOC: Teen Movies (Group A) 2 Ü Mo 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.206 Soni
154423 WOC: Sitcoms (Group B) 2 Ü Di 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.205 Rankin
154424 WOC: Media Studies 2 Ü Di 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.205 Stutz
154425 WOC: Indie Cinema 2 Ü Do 08:30 – 10:00 R. 3.205 Clayton / Dierich
154426 WOC: Fake News 2 Ü Do 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.206 Soni
154427 WOC: Teen Movies (Group B) 2 Ü Fr 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.205 Soni
154411 Academic Skills – Group A 2 Ü Mo 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.206 Stutz
154412 Academic Skills – Group B 2 Ü Di 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.306 Dierich
154413 Academic Skills – Group C 2 Ü Fr 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.208 [[Richard Bell|Bell]
154431 Translation 1 (Group A) 2 Ü Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.208 B. Hamblock
154432 Translation 1 (Group B) 2 Ü Di 12:15 - 13:45 R. U 331 Stutz
154433 Translation 1 (Group C) 2 Ü Di 16:00 – 17:30 R. 3.205 B. Hamblock
154434 Translation 1 (Group D) 2 Ü Mi 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.205 B. Hamblock
154435 Translation 1 (Group E) 2 Ü Mi 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.205 Soni
154436 Translation 1 (Group F) 2 Ü Do 14:15 – 15:45 R. 3.207 Stutz
154441 Project Design and Evaluation 3 Ü Bell
154442 Project Design and Evaluation 1 Ü B. Hamblock
154443 Project Design and Evaluation 1 Ü Stutz
154451 EfAP: Culinary Identities 2 Ü Di 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.207 Dierich
154452 EfAP: Slayer Studies 2 Ü Mi 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.207 Bell
154453 EfAP: Video Games 2 Ü Fr 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.208 Bell
154461 Masterclass: : Superheroes and Supervillains in Comics and Beyond 2 Ü Mo 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.205 Hamblock
154462 Masterclass: Bandersnatch 2 Ü Mi 10:15 - 11:45 R. 3.207 Bell
154473 Masterclass: Theater in the Classroom 2 Ü Do 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.207 Stutz
154471 Translation 2 (Core) (Group A) 2 Ü Mo 12:15 – 13:45 R. 3.208 Hamblock
154472 Translation 2 (Core) (Group B) 2 Ü Di 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.207 Stutz
154473 Translation 2 (Core) (Group C) 2 Ü Do 10:15 - 11:45 R. 3.207 Stutz
154481 Translation 2 (Extension) (Group A) 2 Ü Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.207 Stutz
154482 Translation 2 (Extension) (Group B) 2 Ü Mi 10:15 – 11:45 R. 3.205 Hamblock
Fachdidaktik

The courses for Englische Fachdidaktik in the summer term 2020 can be found on LSF as well as on the following website under AG Diversität Lehrangebot: http://www.diversitaet.fb15.tu-dortmund.de/cms/de/Lehrangebot/index.html

Britische Literaturwissenschaft
Nr. Kursbezeichnung Typ Zeit Raum DozentIn
154201 Introduction to British Literary Studies – Group A - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 21.09. - 25.09.
  • each 08:30 - 15:30
R. 3.208 Goth
154202 Introduction to British Literary Studies – Group B 2 PS Mi 10:15 - 11:45 R. 3.306 Lenz
154203 Introduction to British Literary Studies – Group C 2 PS Di 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.208 Neef
154211 The Weird & The Eerie 2 PS Fr 10:15 - 11:45 R. 3.208 Bell
154212 Between Love and Struggle for Power- Extraordinary Couples in English Literature - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • Sa, 26.09. & So, 27.09.
  • each 10:00 - 18:00
  • Mo, 28.09. & Di, 29.09.
  • each 10:00 - 17:00
R. 3.208 Fuhry
154213 British Urban Fantasy - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 27.07. - 31.07.
  • each 09:30 - 15:30
R. U.331 Neef
154221 From Innocence to Experience: (Re-)constructions of Childhood in Victorian Women’s Autobiography - Group A 2 HS Di 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.206 Binder
154222 From Innocence to Experience: (Re-)constructions of Childhood in Victorian Women’s Autobiography - Group B 2 HS Di 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.206 Binder
154223 Medieval English Literature - Group A 2 HS Do 08:30 - 10:00 R. 3.206 Binder
154224 Medieval English Literature - Group B 2 HS Do 10:15 - 11:45 R. 3.206 Binder
154225 Queer British Theatre 2 HS Mi 14:15 - 15:45 R. U.331 Kane
154521 Niall Griffiths 2 HS Mi 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.306 Schmitt
154522 Teaching India 2 HS Mi 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.306 Lenz
154523 Britain's Futures 2 HS Mi 16:00 - 17:30 R. 3.306 Schmitt
154524 The Nostalgic Nation: Britain and its Pasts 2 HS Mo 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.208 Piskurek
154525 1606 2 HS Di 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.208 Piskurek
154526 New Ethnicities in Britain 2 HS Di 08:30 - 10:00 R. 3.306 Sedlmayr
154527 Ship/Sea Narratives 2 HS Mo 12:15 - 13:45
  • One-time: Sa, 20.06.
  • 09:00 - 14:00, in R. 3.208
R. 3.205 Hologa
154161 Kolloquium zur Masterarbeit nach LABG 2009/2016 2 K Fr., 26.06.2020 George McGovern Foyer Ronan et. al.
Britische Kulturwissenschaft
Nr. Kursbezeichnung Typ Zeit Raum DozentIn
154501 Introduction to Cultural Studies 2 V Mi 12:15- 13:45 HS 1 (HG II) Sedlmayr
154502 Introduction to Cultural Studies - Tutorial, Group A 2 PS Di 12:15- 13:45 R. 3.306 Lang
154503 Introduction to Cultural Studies - Tutorial, Group B 2 PS Fr 10:15- 11:45 R. 3.306 Dagdeviren
154511 Romantic Comedy Films 2 PS Di 10:15- 11:45 R. 0.215 Klingner
154512 The Sublime 2 PS Mi 10:15- 11:45 R. 3.208 Möllers
154513 Reading Comics 2 PS Do 14:15- 16:45 R. U.331 Aubel
154156 Modern Irish Song - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Fr, 05.06.20
  • Sa, 06.06.20
  • Fr, 19.06.20
  • Sa, 20.06.20
  • Jeweils 10:00 – 17:00
R. 3.207 McCafferty
154211 The Weird & The Eerie 2 PS Fr 10:15 - 11:45 R. 3.208 Bell
154521 Niall Griffiths 2 HS Mi 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.306 Schmitt
154522 Teaching India 2 HS Mi 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.306 Lenz
154523 Britain's Futures 2 HS Mi 16:00 - 17:30 R. 3.306 Schmitt
154524 The Nostalgic Nation: Britain and its Pasts 2 HS Mo 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.208 Piskurek
154525 1606 2 HS Di 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.208 Piskurek
154526 New Ethnicities in Britain 2 HS Di 08:30 - 10:00 R. 3.306 Sedlmayr
154527 Ship/Sea Narratives 2 HS Mo 12:15 - 13:45
  • One-time: Sa, 20.06.
  • 09:00 - 14:00, in R. 3.208
R. 3.205 Hologa
154528 Developing intercultural, and text and media competences in dealing with English literature and culture 2 HS Mi 16:00 - 19:00
  • Start: 06.04.
R. U.331 Nold
154529 Literary and Cultural Theory 2 OS Di 16:15 - 17:45 R. 3.207 Sedlmayr
154221 From Innocence to Experience: (Re-)constructions of Childhood in Victorian Women’s Autobiography - Group A 2 HS Di 12:15 - 13:45 R. 3.206 Binder
154222 From Innocence to Experience: (Re-)constructions of Childhood in Victorian Women’s Autobiography - Group B 2 HS Di 14:15 - 15:45 R. 3.206 Binder
154223 Medieval English Literature - Group A 2 HS Do 08:30 - 10:00 R. 3.206 Binder
154224 Medieval English Literature - Group B 2 HS Do 10:15 - 11:45 R. 3.206 Binder
154161 Kolloquium zur Masterarbeit nach LABG 2009/2016 2 K Fr., 26.06.2020 George McGovern Foyer Ronan et. al.
Amerikanistik
Nr. Kursbezeichnung Typ Zeit Raum DozentIn
154621 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group A 2 PS Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Grünzweig
154622 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group B 2 PS Mo 12:15 – 13:45 R. 0.406 Laemmerhirt
154623 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group C 2 PS Mo 16:00 – 17:30 R. 0.406 Szniezyk
154624 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group D 2 PS Di 08:30 – 10:30 R. 0.406 Grünzweig
154625 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group E 2 PS Di 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Rückl / Klemm
154626 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group F 2 PS Mi 08:30 – 10:30 R. 0.406 Rückl / Klemm
154627 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group G 2 PS Do 14:15 – 15:45 R. 0.406 Feier
154628 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group H 2 PS Do 08:30 – 10:00 R. 0.406 Sattler
154629 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group I 2 PS Fr 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Kost
154641 Rock On: American Music and American Music Writing from 1950-2020 2 PS Mo 12:15 – 13:45 R. 0.420 Schiller
154642 The Revolution Will Not Be Televised: American Countercultural Movements from 1967 to the Present 2 PS Di 12:15 – 13:45 R. 0.420 Meyers
154643 The Union at Risk: History and the Future of the European Union - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 02.06. - 13.07.
  • Di 16:00 – 19:45
R. 0.406 Hildenhagen
154644 "A Word after a Word after a Word is Power" - The Texts of Margaret Atwood - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 15.04. - 03.06.
  • Mi 08:30 – 11:45
R. 0.420 Danneil
154645 Representations of Dortmund – A Project Seminar - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 04.06. - 16.07.
  • Do 10:15 – 13:45
R. 0.420 Eßmann
154646 From Tepee to Skyscraper: American Architecture in the Cultural and Philosophical Discourse 2 PS Do 12:15 - 13:45 R. 0.406 Berendt-Metzner
154647 "Be afraid. Be very afraid." – A Transnational Film History of Horror, 1930-2020 - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 03.06. - 15.07.
  • Mi 08:30 – 11:45
R. 0.420 Danneil
154648 War and Conflict Reporting Through the Feminist Lens - Blockseminar 2 PS

Do, 02.07.

  • 14:00 - 19:00

Fr, 03.07.

  • 12:15 - 19:00

Sa. 04.07.

  • 09:00 - 18:00

So, 05.07.

  • 09:00 - 13:15
R. 0.420 Twardowska
154649 Postmodern Popular Music between Cultural Studies & Musicology 2 PS Mo 10:15 - 11:45 R. Studiobühne Eßmann / Sachsse / Duve
154650 Intensivseminar - zugangsbeschränkt 2 PS Mi 18:00 - 19:30 R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser


154661 Queer Theory and Literary Studies: Intimacy and Empire 2 HS Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.420 Meiners
154662 Serialities from the 19th until the 21st Century 2 HS
  • Mo 14:15 – 15:45
  • Film screening - Di 16:00 – 18:00 - R 0.420
R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser
154663 The Democratic Canaan: Transnational Images of the United States in Charles Sealsfield's Fiction - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Mo 16:00 – 19:30
  • 25.05.20
  • 01.06.20
  • 15.06.20
  • 22.06.20
  • 29.06.20
  • 06.07.20
  • 13.07.20
R. 0.420 Grünzweig
154664 "We always must strive to keep moving forward": Stories of Social Change and Progress in Germany and the US - Blockseminar 2 HS 02.06.20 - 14.07.20: Di 08:30 - 11:45 R. 0.420 Sattler
154665 The American Detective: From Edgar Allan Poe's Auguste Dupin to Veronica Mars 2 HS Di 12:15 - 13:45 R. 0.406 Feier
154666 The Wild Side: The Walk in American Literature 2 HS Di 14:15 - 15:45 R. 0.406 Schiller
154667 Gothic and Gender since 1800 2 HS
  • Di 14:15 – 15:45
  • Film screening - Di 16:00 – 18:00
R. 0.420 Gunzenhäuser
154668 Literaturstudium, Literaturhaus, Literatur: Buchwelten zwischen Universität, Kulturbetrieb und Autor/innen - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Di 16:00 – 19:30
  • 14.04.20
  • 21.04.20
  • 28.04.20
  • 05.05.20
  • 12.05.20
  • 19.05.20
  • 26.05.20
R. 0.406 Grünzweig
154669 The Whiteboard: Presenting Cultural Studies Research 2 HS
  • Di 18:00 - 19:30
  • Di 16:00 - 18:00 Film Screening
R. 0.420 Gunzenhäuser
154670 Short Story Cycles: Anderson, Faulkner and Hemingway 2 HS Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Ogihara-Schuck
154671 The Motor City: Detroit and the Culture of Post-Industrial America 2 HS Mi 14:15 - 15:45 R. 0.406 Meyers
154672 The Western in Different Media 2 HS
  • Do 10:15 – 11:45
  • Film screening - Di 16:00 – 18:00 - R 0.420
R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser
154673 What is “German”? German History and Identity Formation - Blockseminar 2 HS 05.06.20 – 17.07.20
Fr 12:00 – 15:15
R. 0.406 Hildenhagen
154674 “Dancing Among Elephants”: Refugee Voices from America’s Hidden Wars in Laos and Cambodia 2 HS Fr 08:30 - 10:00 R. 0.406 Laemmerhirt
154675 Todd Haynes, Douglas Sirk and Rainer Werner Fassbinder: Melodrama between the United States and Europe - Blockseminar 2 HS Fr 08:30 – 11:45
  • 05.06.20 - 17.07.20
R. 0.420 Klemm
154676 Oberseminar Amerikanistik - Zugangsbeschränkt 2 OS Mi 12:30 - 14:00 R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser & Grünzweig
154680 South by Southwest 2 OS Di 16:00 - 18:00 RUB, GA04/149 Brückmann
Vergangene Semester


Zurück zur Übersicht aller Veranstaltungen