Vorlage

Veranstaltungen SS 20 Amerikanistik: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Iaawiki

(2 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt)
Zeile 7: Zeile 7:
 
! '''Raum'''
 
! '''Raum'''
 
! '''DozentIn'''
 
! '''DozentIn'''
 +
|-
 +
|154621
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group A
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Mo 10:15 – 11:45
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Walter Grünzweig|Grünzweig]]
 +
|-
 +
|154622
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group B
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Mo 12:15 – 13:45
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Iris-Aya Laemmerhirt|Laemmerhirt]]
 +
|-
 +
|154623
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group C
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Mo 16:00 – 17:30
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Jessica Szniezyk|Szniezyk]]
 +
|-
 +
|154624
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group D
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Di 08:30 – 10:30
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Walter Grünzweig|Grünzweig]]
 +
|-
 +
|154625
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group E
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Di 10:15 – 11:45
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Hanna C. Rückl|Rückl]] / [[Sibylle Klemm|Klemm]]
 +
|-
 +
|154626
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group F
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Mi 08:30 – 10:30
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Hanna C. Rückl|Rückl]] / [[Sibylle Klemm|Klemm]]
 +
|-
 +
|154627
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group G
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Do 14:15 – 15:45
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Johanna Feier|Feier]]
 +
|-
 +
|154628
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group H
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Do 08:30 – 10:00
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Julia Sattler|Sattler]]
 +
|-
 +
|154629
 +
|[[Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History]] - Group G
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Fr 10:15 – 11:45
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Laura Kost|Kost]]
 +
|-
 +
|154641
 +
|[[Rock On: American Music and American Music Writing from 1950-2020]]
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Mo 12:15 – 13:45
 +
|R. 0.420
 +
|[[Lucy Schiller|Schiller]]
 +
|-
 +
|154642
 +
|[[The Revolution Will Not Be Televised: American Countercultural Movements from 1967 to the Present]]
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Di 12:15 – 13:45
 +
|R. 0.420
 +
|[[Scott Meyers|Meyers]]
 +
|-
 +
|154643
 +
|[[The Union at Risk: History and the Future of the European Union]] - '''Blockseminar'''
 +
|2 PS
 +
|
 +
*02.06. - 13.07.
 +
*Di 16:00 – 19:45
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Jan Hildenhagen|Hildenhagen]]
 +
|-
 +
|154644
 +
|[["A Word after a Word after a Word is Power" - The Texts of Margaret Atwood]] - '''Blockseminar'''
 +
|2 PS
 +
|
 +
*15.04. - 03.06.
 +
*Mi 08:30 – 11:45
 +
|R. 0.420
 +
|[[Sandra Danneil|Danneil]]
 +
|-
 +
|154645
 +
|[[Representations of Dortmund – A Project Seminar]] - '''Blockseminar'''
 +
|2 PS
 +
|
 +
*04.06. - 16.07.
 +
*Do 10:15 – 13:45
 +
|R. 0.420
 +
|[[Bernd Eßmann|Eßmann]]
 +
|-
 +
|154646
 +
|[[From Tepee to Skyscraper: American Architecture in the Cultural and Philosophical Discourse]]
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Do 12:15 - 13:45
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Barbara Berendt-Metzner|Berendt-Metzner]]
 +
|-
 +
|154647
 +
|[["Be afraid. Be very afraid." – A Transnational Film History of Horror, 1930-2020]] - '''Blockseminar'''
 +
|2 PS
 +
|
 +
*03.06. - 15.07.
 +
*Mi 08:30 – 11:45
 +
|R. 0.420
 +
|[[Sandra Danneil|Danneil]]
 +
|-
 +
|154648
 +
|[[War and Conflict Reporting Through the Feminist Lens]] - '''Blockseminar'''
 +
|2 PS
 +
|
 +
*Do, 02.07.
 +
*14:00 - 19:00
 +
Fr, 03.07.
 +
*12:15 - 19:00
 +
Sa. 04.07.
 +
*09:00 - 18:00
 +
So, 05.07.
 +
*09:00 - 13:15
 +
|R. 0.420
 +
|[[Marta Twardowska|Twardowska]]
 +
|-
 +
|154649
 +
|[[Postmodern Popular Music between Cultural Studies & Musicology]]
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Mo 10:15 - 11:45
 +
|R. Studiobühne
 +
|[[Bernd Eßmann|Eßmann]] / Sachsse / Duve
 +
|-
 +
|154650
 +
|[[Intensivseminar]] - zugangsbeschränkt
 +
|2 PS
 +
|Mi 18:00 - 19:30
 +
|R. 0.406
 +
|[[Randi Gunzenhäuser|Gunzenhäuser]]
 +
 +
 +
 
|-
 
|-
 
|154661
 
|154661
Zeile 60: Zeile 212:
 
|[[Lucy Schiller|Schiller]]
 
|[[Lucy Schiller|Schiller]]
 
|-
 
|-
|154662
+
|154667
 
|[[Gothic and Gender since 1800]]
 
|[[Gothic and Gender since 1800]]
 
|2 HS
 
|2 HS
Zeile 144: Zeile 296:
 
|R. 0.406
 
|R. 0.406
 
|[[Randi Gunzenhäuser|Gunzenhäuser]] & [[Walter Grünzweig|Grünzweig]]
 
|[[Randi Gunzenhäuser|Gunzenhäuser]] & [[Walter Grünzweig|Grünzweig]]
 
+
|-
 +
|154680
 +
|[[South by Southwest]]
 +
|2 OS
 +
|Di 16:00 - 18:00
 +
|RUB, GA04/149
 +
|[https://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/nordamerika-transkulturell/Team_Brueckmann.html Brückmann]
 
|}
 
|}
  

Version vom 10. Februar 2020, 12:50 Uhr

Nr. Kursbezeichnung Typ Zeit Raum DozentIn
154621 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group A 2 PS Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Grünzweig
154622 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group B 2 PS Mo 12:15 – 13:45 R. 0.406 Laemmerhirt
154623 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group C 2 PS Mo 16:00 – 17:30 R. 0.406 Szniezyk
154624 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group D 2 PS Di 08:30 – 10:30 R. 0.406 Grünzweig
154625 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group E 2 PS Di 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Rückl / Klemm
154626 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group F 2 PS Mi 08:30 – 10:30 R. 0.406 Rückl / Klemm
154627 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group G 2 PS Do 14:15 – 15:45 R. 0.406 Feier
154628 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group H 2 PS Do 08:30 – 10:00 R. 0.406 Sattler
154629 Introduction to American Literary and Cultural History - Group G 2 PS Fr 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Kost
154641 Rock On: American Music and American Music Writing from 1950-2020 2 PS Mo 12:15 – 13:45 R. 0.420 Schiller
154642 The Revolution Will Not Be Televised: American Countercultural Movements from 1967 to the Present 2 PS Di 12:15 – 13:45 R. 0.420 Meyers
154643 The Union at Risk: History and the Future of the European Union - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 02.06. - 13.07.
  • Di 16:00 – 19:45
R. 0.406 Hildenhagen
154644 "A Word after a Word after a Word is Power" - The Texts of Margaret Atwood - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 15.04. - 03.06.
  • Mi 08:30 – 11:45
R. 0.420 Danneil
154645 Representations of Dortmund – A Project Seminar - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 04.06. - 16.07.
  • Do 10:15 – 13:45
R. 0.420 Eßmann
154646 From Tepee to Skyscraper: American Architecture in the Cultural and Philosophical Discourse 2 PS Do 12:15 - 13:45 R. 0.406 Berendt-Metzner
154647 "Be afraid. Be very afraid." – A Transnational Film History of Horror, 1930-2020 - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • 03.06. - 15.07.
  • Mi 08:30 – 11:45
R. 0.420 Danneil
154648 War and Conflict Reporting Through the Feminist Lens - Blockseminar 2 PS
  • Do, 02.07.
  • 14:00 - 19:00

Fr, 03.07.

  • 12:15 - 19:00

Sa. 04.07.

  • 09:00 - 18:00

So, 05.07.

  • 09:00 - 13:15
R. 0.420 Twardowska
154649 Postmodern Popular Music between Cultural Studies & Musicology 2 PS Mo 10:15 - 11:45 R. Studiobühne Eßmann / Sachsse / Duve
154650 Intensivseminar - zugangsbeschränkt 2 PS Mi 18:00 - 19:30 R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser


154661 Queer Theory and Literary Studies: Intimacy and Empire 2 HS Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.420 Meiners
154662 Serialities from the 19th until the 21st Century 2 HS
  • Mo 14:15 – 15:45
  • Film screening - Di 16:00 – 18:00 - R 0.420
R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser
154663 The Democratic Canaan: Transnational Images of the United States in Charles Sealsfield's Fiction - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Mo 16:00 – 19:30
  • 25.05.20
  • 01.06.20
  • 15.06.20
  • 22.06.20
  • 29.06.20
  • 06.07.20
  • 13.07.20
R. 0.420 Grünzweig
154664 "We always must strive to keep moving forward": Stories of Social Change and Progress in Germany and the US - Blockseminar 2 HS 02.06.20 - 14.07.20: Di 08:30 - 11:45 R. 0.420 Sattler
154665 The American Detective: From Edgar Allan Poe's Auguste Dupin to Veronica Mars 2 HS Di 12:15 - 13:45 R. 0.406 Feier
154666 The Wild Side: The Walk in American Literature 2 HS Di 14:15 - 15:45 R. 0.406 Schiller
154667 Gothic and Gender since 1800 2 HS
  • Di 14:15 – 15:45
  • Film screening - Di 16:00 – 18:00
R. 0.420 Gunzenhäuser
154668 Literaturstudium, Literaturhaus, Literatur: Buchwelten zwischen Universität, Kulturbetrieb und Autor/innen - Blockseminar 2 HS
  • Di 16:00 – 19:30
  • 14.04.20
  • 21.04.20
  • 28.04.20
  • 05.05.20
  • 12.05.20
  • 19.05.20
  • 26.05.20
R. 0.406 Grünzweig
154669 The Whiteboard: Presenting Cultural Studies Research 2 HS
  • Di 18:00 - 19:30
  • Di 16:00 - 18:00 Film Screening
R. 0.420 Gunzenhäuser
154670 Short Story Cycles: Anderson, Faulkner and Hemingway 2 HS Mo 10:15 – 11:45 R. 0.406 Ogihara-Schuck
154671 The Motor City: Detroit and the Culture of Post-Industrial America 2 HS Mi 14:15 - 15:45 R. 0.406 Meyers
154672 The Western in Different Media 2 HS
  • Do 10:15 – 11:45
  • Film screening - Di 16:00 – 18:00 - R 0.420
R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser
154673 What is “German”? German History and Identity Formation - Blockseminar 2 HS 05.06.20 – 17.07.20
Fr 12:00 – 15:15
R. 0.406 Hildenhagen
154674 “Dancing Among Elephants”: Refugee Voices from America’s Hidden Wars in Laos and Cambodia 2 HS Fr 08:30 - 10:00 R. 0.406 Laemmerhirt
154675 Todd Haynes, Douglas Sirk and Rainer Werner Fassbinder: Melodrama between the United States and Europe - Blockseminar 2 HS Fr 08:30 – 11:45
  • 05.06.20 - 17.07.20
R. 0.420 Klemm
154676 Oberseminar Amerikanistik - Zugangsbeschränkt 2 OS Mi 12:30 - 14:00 R. 0.406 Gunzenhäuser & Grünzweig
154680 South by Southwest 2 OS Di 16:00 - 18:00 RUB, GA04/149 Brückmann